skip navigation

Spring Elite Sports Tournaments Schedule

TEAM TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION FORM

2018 AAU Team Power Rankings (Coming in late April 2018)

Note: Only teams that play in at least one Elite Sports tourney are considered for a ranking.  Team Rankings will change based on performances by new teams and returning ranked teams performances.  Rankings are weighted based on division champions and division runner ups and strength of teams in divisions for each tourney. 

Past Team Rankings

2015 FINAL 17U AAU Team Rankings

Team Rank Team Name State Formula
1 Connecticut Elite Green Connecticut Hoops Challenge Champions
2 NJ Panters New Jersey Roundball Classic Champions
3 Knight of Westchester New York Roundball Classic Pool Winner
4 CBC Connecticut Best of the Spring Champions
5 RI Breakers Rhode Island Hoops Challenge Semi-Finals
6 Running Rebels New York Roundball Classic Semi-Finals
7 CT Stallions Connecticut Best of the Spring Pool Winner
8 Western CT Warriors Connecticut Hoops Challenge Semi-Finals
9 CT Stars-Mike Connecticut Best of the Spring Semi-Finals
10 Connecticut Elite Blue Powell Connecticut Best of the Spring Quarter-Finals

2015 16U AAU Team Rankings

Rank Name State Formula
1 G.O.S.H Warriors New York Best of the Spring Champions
2 Playmaker Pumas Elite New Jersey Super 32 Champions
3 Hoop Stars MA Roundball Classic Champions
4 Western CT Warriors CT Hoops Challenge Champions
5 Connecticut Elite Seay CT Super 32 Runner UP
6 Rebels MA Hoops Challenge Runner Up
7 Knights of Westchester New York Roundball Classic Runner Up
8 RI Breakers Rhode Island Hoops Challenge Semi-Finals
9 CT Shoreline Ice CT Best of the Spring Runner Up
10 Lightning New York Super 32 Semi-Finals

2015 15U AAU Team Rankings

Rank Name State Formula
1 CT Stars (Quinonez) CT AAU Super Regional Champions
2 Hoop Strong Gold NY Hoops Madness Champions
3 Playmaker Pumas South New Jersey Super 32 Champions
4 CT Elite (Russell) CT Hoops Madness Runner Up
5 TMT CT Hoops Challenge Champions
6 CT Stallions (Grey) CT Capital Shootout Champions
7 Dream Elite Hornets New York Best of the Spring Champions
8 CT Premier CT Super East Champions
9 CT Stars (Millers) CT AAU Super Regional Runner Up
10 PAL Panthers CT AAU Super Regional Champions
11 CT Shoreline Ice CT AAU Super Regional Runner Up
12 CT Elite (Menta) CT Super East Runner Up
13 West Hartford Magic CT Junior Tip Off Champions
14 CT Elite (Babikian) CT Junior Tip Off Runner Up

2015 14U AAU Team Rankings

Rank Name State Formula
1 NY Gauchos NY AAU Super Regional Champions
2 LIPD NY AAU Super Regional Runner Up
3 Rhode Island Breakers RI Hoops Challenge Champions
4 Northwest CT Super 32 Champions
5 1st and 10 Sports CT Roundball Classic Champions
6 Cobras CT Best of the Spring Champions
7 Mass Premier Ne MA Super 32 Runner Up
8 Back to Basics NY Kingz of the Court Champions
9 Runnin Rebels NY Hoops Madness Champions
10 CT Premier CT Super East Champions
11 Knight of Westchester New York Roundball Classic Runner Up
12 CT Premier CT Super East Runner Up
13 CT Playmakers Connecticut Best of the Spring Runner Up
14 Greenwich Flames Connecticut Hoops Challenge Runner Up

2015 13U AAU Team Rankings

Rank Name State Formula
1 CT Heat CT Super East Champions
2 Rebels CT Super 32 Champions
3 CBC CT Super East Runner Up
4 Lightning (Lyndon) NY Super 32 Runner Up
5 G.O.S.H Warriors NY Hoops Madness Champions
6 Keen Vision NY Hoops Madness Runner Up
7 CT Stallions (Clarton) CT Capital Shootout Champions
8 CT Stallions (Henry) CT Capital Shootout Runner Up
9 Rhode Island Breakers RI Hoop Challenge Champions
10 CT Elite (Shields) CT Junior Tip Off Champions
11 TMT CT Junior Tip Off Runner Up
12 CT Elite (Perrier) CT Kingz of the Court Champions
13 CT Elite (August) CT Kingz of the Court Runner Up